Is POULTRY PERFECT CRANBERRY HERBS RUB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, CRANBERRY & ORANGE PEEL, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID & SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check POULTRY PERFECT CRANBERRY HERBS RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POULTRY PERFECT CRANBERRY HERBS RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


