Is Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry lemon flavor mixes into a lightly tinted, effervescent tasting beverage with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly stirred into water for evening or relaxation routines, users report pleasant tart sweet balance, dissolution, mild aftertaste; reviewers note occasional clumping or uneven sweetness when not thoroughly mixed, sometimes needing extra stirring.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Raspberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia (Leaf) Extract.

Check Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go