Is POWDERED DONUT MINIS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • contains 2% or less of the following: glycerin, eggs, nonfat milk, soy flour, corn syrup, leavening
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN AND/OR WHEAT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATAMYCIN), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, COLORED WITH EXTRACTS OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, ENZYMES, COCONUT.

Check POWDERED DONUT MINIS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee