Is POWDERED SUGAR MINI DONUTS, POWDERED SUGAR Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR COATING (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GLYCERINE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE, ENZYMES, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CORN DEXTRIN, KARAYA GUM, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID.

Check POWDERED SUGAR MINI DONUTS, POWDERED SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go