Is Powell & Mahoney Limited Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, Non-Alcoholic Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Peach Puree From Concentrate, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Orange Extract, Ascorbic Acid
Check Powell & Mahoney Limited Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, Non-Alcoholic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powell & Mahoney Limited Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, Non-Alcoholic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 33.8 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Daily's Cocktails Mango Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 1 L Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 7.5 Fl Oz Cans (Pack of 6)
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Powell & Mahoney Limited Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, Non-Alcoholic is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


