Is POWER BLEND, EDAMAME, FIGS, TOASTED COCONUT, CASHEWS, PECANS & TART CHERRIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- cashews
- roasted cashews
- coconut
- toasted coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED EDAMAME (BLACK SOYBEANS, SEA SALT), DICED DRIED FIGS, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), PECANS, DRIED TART CHERRIES (TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check POWER BLEND, EDAMAME, FIGS, TOASTED COCONUT, CASHEWS, PECANS & TART CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWER BLEND, EDAMAME, FIGS, TOASTED COCONUT, CASHEWS, PECANS & TART CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


