Is Power Crunch Bbq Flavored Protein Poppits, Bbq Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- micro peptides from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- proto whey protein blend
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTO WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICRO PEPTIDES FROM HIGH-DH HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN), HIGH-OLEIC (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA) OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, MALIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACETIC ACID.
Check Power Crunch Bbq Flavored Protein Poppits, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Bbq Flavored Protein Poppits, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Snack · Piece


