Is Power Crunch Bbq Flavored Protein Poppits, Bbq Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- micro peptides from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- milk protein isolate
- proto whey protein blend
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- high-oleic
micro peptides from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTO WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICRO PEPTIDES FROM HIGH-DH HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN), HIGH-OLEIC (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA) OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, MALIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACETIC ACID.
Check Power Crunch Bbq Flavored Protein Poppits, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Bbq Flavored Protein Poppits, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Snack · Piece


