Is Power Crunch French Vanilla Crème Protein Energy Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Hydrolyzed, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Modified Palm Oil, Sugars (sugar, Fructose), Enriched Flour, Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Sucralose, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley and Soy (Lecithin). . It may also contain Peanuts.
Check Power Crunch French Vanilla Crème Protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch French Vanilla Crème Protein Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


