Is Power Crunch French Vanilla Crème Protein Energy Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Hydrolyzed, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Modified Palm Oil, Sugars (sugar, Fructose), Enriched Flour, Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Sucralose, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley and Soy (Lecithin). . It may also contain Peanuts.
Check Power Crunch French Vanilla Crème Protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch French Vanilla Crème Protein Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


