Is Power Crunch Kids Very Vanilla Flavored High Protein Snack Bar, Very Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTO WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (MICRO PEPTIDES FROM HIGH-DH HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), PALM OIL, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Power Crunch Kids Very Vanilla Flavored High Protein Snack Bar, Very Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Kids Very Vanilla Flavored High Protein Snack Bar, Very Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


