Is Power Protein Double Choc Crunch 3 Snap Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate compound
  • whey protein isolate whey protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • protein crisps whey protein isolate
  • whey protein blend

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Whey Protein Blend, Protein Crisps Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser, Emulsifier (Sunflower 322), Whey Protein Isolate Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Sunflower 322)), Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Milk Chocolate Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocao Powder, Emulsifiers Sunflow 322, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Natural Flavour

Check Power Protein Double Choc Crunch 3 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Power Protein Double Choc Crunch 3 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast