Is Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Chicken Vegetable, 1.2 Ounce Vegetarian?

Description
This 1.2-ounce packet delivers a concentrated, savory liquid with a clear, smooth texture and a slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when warmed. Commonly used to enrich soups, sauces, and grains, or enjoyed as a quick sipping beverage, it offers consistent flavor and convenient preparation in small kitchens and on-the-go situations, everyday use
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken bone broth
- collagen
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 1.2-ounce packet delivers a concentrated, savory liquid with a clear, smooth texture and a slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when warmed. Commonly used to enrich soups, sauces, and grains, or enjoyed as a quick sipping beverage, it offers consistent flavor and convenient preparation in small kitchens and on-the-go situations, everyday use
Ingredients
chicken bone broth (dried), chicken broth (dried), collagen (dried), chicken fat (dried), mct oil (coconut medium chain triglyceride oil), cabbage (dried), tapioca starch, onion (dried), sea salt, carrot (dried), chicken (dried), broccoli (dried), celery (dried), garlic (dried), xanthan gum, tomato (dried), nutritional yeast (dried), parsley (dried), spices, green onion (dried), rosemary extract
Check Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Chicken Vegetable, 1.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Chicken Vegetable, 1.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Chicken Vegetable, 1.2 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried, Granule


