Is POWER PUNCH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POWER PUNCH Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, JUJUBE FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE.

Check POWER PUNCH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POWER PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go