Is POWER PUNCH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POWER PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, JUJUBE FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE.
Check POWER PUNCH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POWER PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWER PUNCH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POWER PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Juice · Liquid


