Is Power Quencher Variety Pack Naturally Flavoured Electrolyte Beverage Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavours
  • natural flavour

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Watermelon Juice And Concentrated Huito Juice (For Colour), Stevia Extract, Anthocyanins, Lemon Lime: Water, Natural Flavours, Ascorbic Acid, Beta-carotene, Fruit Punch: Water, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Stevia Extract, Orange: Water, Beta-apo-8'-carotenal

Check Power Quencher Variety Pack Naturally Flavoured Electrolyte Beverage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Power Quencher Variety Pack Naturally Flavoured Electrolyte Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go