Is Power Up Trail Mix Variety Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Variety pack presents contrasting sweet and savory flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, suitable for on-the-go everyday snacking, hiking, work breaks, or sharing. Reviewers commonly note appreciated flavor variety and convenience, while some mention inconsistent portion sizes and occasional packaging issues affecting freshness and ease of use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Antioxidant: Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt) [product Of Canada], Shelled Pecans, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Mega Omega: Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (mango, Sugar, Citric Acid) [product Of Thailand], Roasted Almonds (almonds, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Walnuts, Pumpkin Seeds [product Of China]. High Energy: Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dried Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid) [product Of Thailand], Dried Papaya (papaya, Sugar) [product Of Thailand], Roasted Cashews (cashews, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor) [product Of Philippines], Dried Coconut Chips. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts/tree Nuts. Our Products May Contain Occasional Pit, Shell Pieces, And Other Naturally Occurring Objects.

Check Power Up Trail Mix Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go