Is Powerade Island Burst Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, high fructose corn syrup, less than 0.5% of: citric acid, electrolytes (salt, sodium citrate, magnesium and calcium chlorides, mono-potassium phosphate), natural flavors, vitamins B12 and C (cyanocobalamin and ascorbic acid), modified food starch, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect color), medium chain triglycerides, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, yellows, Red 40. Produced for
Check Powerade Island Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Island Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


