Is POWERADE, SPORT DRINK MIX, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT AND POTASSIUM CITRATE AND MAGNESIUM LACTATE AND CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ELECTROLYTE SOURCES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, LAKE RED 40, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12

Check POWERADE, SPORT DRINK MIX, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go