Is POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry Bottle, 20 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Powerade Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry is a popular sports drink designed to help athletes rehydrate. The Powerade Zero Sugar Variety Pack includes 10 bottles, each with a capacity of 20 fluid ounces. The Variety Pack features three different zero sugar flavors: zero grape (4 bottles), zero fruit punch (3 bottles), and zero mixed berry (3 bottles). Zero fruit punch offers a fruity flavor combination, while zero mixed berry is a delicious blend of blueberry, raspberry, and strawberry flavors. People appreciate the refreshing taste and find it to be very hydrating.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b12
- magnesium
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powerade Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry is a popular sports drink designed to help athletes rehydrate. The Powerade Zero Sugar Variety Pack includes 10 bottles, each with a capacity of 20 fluid ounces. The Variety Pack features three different zero sugar flavors: zero grape (4 bottles), zero fruit punch (3 bottles), and zero mixed berry (3 bottles). Zero fruit punch offers a fruity flavor combination, while zero mixed berry is a delicious blend of blueberry, raspberry, and strawberry flavors. People appreciate the refreshing taste and find it to be very hydrating.
Ingredients
Water, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Electrolytes (Salt, Magnesium And Calcium Chlorides), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Ascorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Vitamins B3, B6, B12 (Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin)
Check POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry Bottle, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry Bottle, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Where to buy
POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Berry Cherry Bottle, 20 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


