Is POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Tropical Mango Bottle, 20 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Less Than , 0 . 5% , of : Citric Acid , Electrolytes ( Salt , Mono Potassium Phosphate , Magnesium Chlorides and Calcium Chlorides ) Salt , Natural Flavors , Yellow 5 and Yellow 6 , Vitamin B3 , Vitamin B6 , Vitamin B12 ( Niacinamide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Cyanocobalamin ) , Ascorbic Acid ( To protect taste ) , Calcium Disodium EDTA ( To Protect Color ) , Modified Cornstarch , MCT , Glycerol Ester of Rosin .
Check POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Tropical Mango Bottle, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Tropical Mango Bottle, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Where to buy
POWERADE Zero Sugar Power Water Tropical Mango Bottle, 20 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


