Is Powerade Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Sports Drink Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, fruity varieties deliver noticeable citrus, berry, and tropical notes with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly consumed before, during, or after workouts, team sports, and outdoor activities. Customer reviews note broad flavor selection and convenience, mixed opinions on sweetness and artificial taste, and preference for chilled serving in bottles.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavour
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, fruity varieties deliver noticeable citrus, berry, and tropical notes with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly consumed before, during, or after workouts, team sports, and outdoor activities. Customer reviews note broad flavor selection and convenience, mixed opinions on sweetness and artificial taste, and preference for chilled serving in bottles.
Ingredients
Reverse osmosis water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric acid, Salt, Natural flavour, Potassium phosphate, Magnesium chloride (Magnesium), Calcium chloride, Calcium disodium EDTA, Niacinamide (Niacin), Brilliant blue, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Powerade Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Sports Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Sports Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


