Is POWERBAR, HARVEST, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, TOFFEE, CHOCOLATE CHIP, TOFFEE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- whey
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
- natural flavor
- chocolate flavored coating
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUTS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS AND PEANUTS), CANE INVERT SYRUP, NON GMO SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY.
Check POWERBAR, HARVEST, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, TOFFEE, CHOCOLATE CHIP, TOFFEE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERBAR, HARVEST, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, TOFFEE, CHOCOLATE CHIP, TOFFEE, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


