Is Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grade A Milk Protein Isolate, Greek Yogurt (Cultured, Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk), Cream, Contain Less Than 2% Of The Following Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Sugar, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Heat Treated After Culturing
Check Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


