No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Grade A Milk Protein Isolate, Greek Yogurt (Cultured, Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk), Cream, Contain Less Than 2% Of The Following Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Sugar, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Heat Treated After Culturing

Check Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz | Spoonful