No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Grade A Milk Protein Isolate, Greek Yogurt (Cultured, Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk), Cream, Contain Less Than 2% Of The Following Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Sugar, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Heat Treated After Culturing

Check Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz | Spoonful