No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Grade A Milk Protein Isolate, Greek Yogurt (Cultured, Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk), Cream, Contain Less Than 2% Of The Following Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Sugar, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Heat Treated After Culturing

Check Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Powerful Drink Chocolate Greek Yogurt Protein Drink, 12oz | Spoonful