Is Powerful Instant Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Maple & Brown Sugar, 6 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Fructose, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pecans, Pure Maple, Syrup, Salt, Stevia, Contains Pecans And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Wheat
Check Powerful Instant Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Maple & Brown Sugar, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful Instant Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Maple & Brown Sugar, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Powerful Instant Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Maple & Brown Sugar, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


