Is Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk 7 live active cultures
- natural flavor
- acidophilus bifidus l
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk 7 live active cultures
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk 7 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus Bifidus L, Casei, L, Lactis, L, Rhamnosus, Mango: Mangoes, Sugar, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Reb-a (Stevia Extract)
Check Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


