Is Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk 7 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus Bifidus L, Casei, L, Lactis, L, Rhamnosus, Mango: Mangoes, Sugar, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Reb-a (Stevia Extract)
Check Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


