Is Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk 7 live active cultures
- acidophilus bifidus l
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk 7 live active cultures
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk 7 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus Bifidus L, Casei, L, Lactis, L, Rhamnosus, Mango: Mangoes, Sugar, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Reb-a (Stevia Extract)
Check Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Powerful Yogurt Fat-Free 21g Protein Mango Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


