Is Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, GARLIC SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY (WHEAT}, FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN], SESAME SEEDS, BULOUR WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER. BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), PEPITAS, ALMONDS, TOASTED CORN (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), CHILI CRESCENT (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), MODIFIED STARCH, SUGAR, DISODIUM 5' RIBONUCLEOTIDE, CHILI EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL COLORING US FD&C YELLOW #6), CHILE DE ARBOL (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES), SMOKEHOUSE SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER), SALT.
Check Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


