Is Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- high oleic oil
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- high oleic sunflower
- riboflavin
high oleic oil
Dietitian noteOleic oil is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, GARLIC SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY (WHEAT}, FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN], SESAME SEEDS, BULOUR WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER. BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), PEPITAS, ALMONDS, TOASTED CORN (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), CHILI CRESCENT (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), MODIFIED STARCH, SUGAR, DISODIUM 5' RIBONUCLEOTIDE, CHILI EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL COLORING US FD&C YELLOW #6), CHILE DE ARBOL (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES), SMOKEHOUSE SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER), SALT.
Check Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


