Is Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- high oleic oil
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- high oleic sunflower
- riboflavin
high oleic oil
Dietitian noteOleic oil is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, GARLIC SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY (WHEAT}, FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN], SESAME SEEDS, BULOUR WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER. BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), PEPITAS, ALMONDS, TOASTED CORN (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), CHILI CRESCENT (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), MODIFIED STARCH, SUGAR, DISODIUM 5' RIBONUCLEOTIDE, CHILI EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL COLORING US FD&C YELLOW #6), CHILE DE ARBOL (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES), SMOKEHOUSE SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER), SALT.
Check Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


