Is Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, GARLIC SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY (WHEAT}, FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN], SESAME SEEDS, BULOUR WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER. BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), PEPITAS, ALMONDS, TOASTED CORN (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), CHILI CRESCENT (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), MODIFIED STARCH, SUGAR, DISODIUM 5' RIBONUCLEOTIDE, CHILI EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL COLORING US FD&C YELLOW #6), CHILE DE ARBOL (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES), SMOKEHOUSE SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER), SALT.
Check Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powers Adobe Heat Chilli Pepper Seasoning,peanuts,almonds,crackers Western Trail Mix, Adobe Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


