This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Powers Foods Buffalo Peanuts Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts, Buffalo Seasoning (ip Maltodextrin, Salt, Spice, Cane Sugar, Vinegar Powder [maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ip Cayenne Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic, Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Maltodextrin], Contains 2% Or Less Of: Silicon Dioxide [to Reduce Caking], Safflower Oil [to Reduce Dusting], Paprika Extract [added Color]), Organic Oleic Sunflower Oil Contains Peanut. It may also contain shell fragments.

Check Powers Foods Buffalo Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Gluten Free? Powers Foods Buffalo Peanuts | Spoonful