Is Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), MILK WHEY POWDER, DRIED EGGS, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATES), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE AND POLYGLYCEROL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #3 OR ERYTHROSINE). VACHE AIN TR
Check Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


