Is Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk whey powder
milk whey powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), MILK WHEY POWDER, DRIED EGGS, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATES), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE AND POLYGLYCEROL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #3 OR ERYTHROSINE). VACHE AIN TR
Check Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


