Is Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- polyglycerol
- riboflavin
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), MILK WHEY POWDER, DRIED EGGS, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATES), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE AND POLYGLYCEROL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #3 OR ERYTHROSINE). VACHE AIN TR
Check Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


