Is pp Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- fish
- 63 0 234912 305353 you pay 5
- eggs packed date jun-22-23 sell by jun-26-23 4912 tare wt 0
- enzymes
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, red and green jalapeno peppers, cheese culture, salt and enzymes, may contain the following allergens: peanuts, treenuts, shellfish, fish, soy, wheat, milk and eggs packed date jun-22-23 sell by jun-26-23 4912 tare wt 0,01 net wt: net wt/lb, 0,63 0 234912 305353 you pay $ 5,35 unit price 8,49 keep refrigerated 42-02 northern blvd, lic, ny 11101
Check pp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cheese · Slice


