Is PP$2.09 GF KICKIN`DILL P. RANC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR*, DILL WEED, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING TURMERIC EXTRACT), OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, SPICES.

Check PP$2.09 GF KICKIN`DILL P. RANC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PP$2.09 GF KICKIN`DILL P. RANC is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping