Is PPI Single Serve Low Calorie Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Green And Red Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added As, Spices, Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto (Color)
Check PPI Single Serve Low Calorie Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PPI Single Serve Low Calorie Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Italian - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PPI Single Serve Low Calorie Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


