Is PPI Single Serve Low Calorie Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Green And Red Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added As, Spices, Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto (Color)
Check PPI Single Serve Low Calorie Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PPI Single Serve Low Calorie Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Italian - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PPI Single Serve Low Calorie Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


