Is Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Canola, Soya Oil, Enriched Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Modified Milk , Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Inulin, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Red Wine Extract (Contains Sulfites), Natural Flavour, Allergy Information: This Product May Contain Eggs

Check Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go