Is Prairie Farms Black Cherry Original Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Sugar, Black Cherries, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, With Active Cultures: L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check Prairie Farms Black Cherry Original Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Black Cherry Original Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Black Cherry Original Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


