Is Prairie Farms Chef's Splendor Spicy Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Onions, Red Pepper, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Spice, Chili Powder, Pevtin, Garlic, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Gellan Gum
Check Prairie Farms Chef's Splendor Spicy Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Chef's Splendor Spicy Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Chef's Splendor Spicy Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


