Is Prairie Farms Chef's Splendor Spicy Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Onions, Red Pepper, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Spice, Chili Powder, Pevtin, Garlic, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Gellan Gum
Check Prairie Farms Chef's Splendor Spicy Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Chef's Splendor Spicy Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Chef's Splendor Spicy Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


