Is Prairie Farms Chive Dip, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dehydrated chives natural flavor
dehydrated chives natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Cream And Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dehydrated Onion, Whey, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Chives Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan And Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Freshness)
Check Prairie Farms Chive Dip, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Chive Dip, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Chive Dip, 8 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


