Is Prairie Farms Chocolate Custard Uht Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Whey, Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Alkalized Cocoa, Salt, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto-turmeric And Caramel (Colors)
Check Prairie Farms Chocolate Custard Uht against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Chocolate Custard Uht in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Chocolate Custard Uht is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


