Is Prairie Farms Cultured Whole Buttermilk, 0.5 Gallon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Whole Milk, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan And Locust Bean Gum), Salt
Check Prairie Farms Cultured Whole Buttermilk, 0.5 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Cultured Whole Buttermilk, 0.5 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Lactaid Milk Whole Chocolate Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter
Great Value Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Buttermilk Whole Grain - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Cultured Whole Buttermilk, 0.5 Gallon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


